Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search
You are here:   animal list > Acanthopleura gemmata

 

Minimize

 

Acanthopleura gemmata       
Blainville 1925

Chiton


Chrissa Athousis (2011)

 

 

Fact Sheet

Minimize
An error has occurred. Error: Fact Sheet is currently unavailable.

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Polyplacophora
Order
Chitonida
Superfamily
Chitonoidea
Family
Chitonidae
Genus
Acanthopleura

Synonyms

Chiton gemmatus (Blainville, 1825)

Common Names

オニヒザラガイ