Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search
You are here:   animal list > Culcita novaeguineae

 

Minimize

 

Culcita novaeguineae Müller & Troschel, 1842

Pin Cushion Seastar




Emily Searle (2011)

 

 

Images

Minimize

(2 objects, created 5/6/2011)

Album: This is a private album that is not visible to anonymous users Great Barrier Reef Invertebrates

Summary:

Date:

Album: 2012

Album: 2011

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Echinodermata
Class
Asteroidea
Order
Valvatida
Family
Oreasteridae
Genus
Culcita

Common Names

cushion star