Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search
You are here:   animal list > Gastrolepidia clavigera

 

Minimize

Gastrolepidia clavigera Schmarda, 1861

scale worm





Hei Wa Ho (2011)







 

 

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Annelida
Class
Polychaeta
Order
Phyllodocida
Family
Polynoidae
Genus
Gastrolepidia

Synonyms

Gastrolepidia amblyophyllus (Grube, 1876)
Polynoe freudenbergi (Plate, 1916)

Common Names

ナマコウロコムシ