Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search
You are here:   animal list > Ocypode cordimanus

 

Minimize

 

Ocypode cordimanus Desmarest, 1825

Smooth-handed ghost crab

Sharon Edgley (2011)


 

 

Fact Sheet

Minimize
An error has occurred. Error: Fact Sheet is currently unavailable.

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Decapoda
Superfamily
Paguroidea
Family
Diogenidae
Genus
Dardanus

Common Names

whitespotted hermit