Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search
You are here:   animal list > Reteterebella queenslandia

 

Minimize

 

Reteterebella queenslandia Hartman 1863

Spaghetti worm




Lachlan Gleeson (2011)

 

 

Images

Minimize
Previous
View information about this media object
Show/hide the original media object
Get hyperlink and embed code for this media object
Start/pause slideshow
(7 of 8) Next
DSC_0010.JPG
DSC_0010.JPG

Classification

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Annelida
Class
Polychaeta
Order
Terebellida
Family
Terebellidae
Genus
Reteterebella

Synonyms

Reterebella queenslandia ([auctt.])