Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search
You are here:   animal list > Sagitta tasmanica and other chaetognaths

Chaetognatha

Minimize

                   CHAETOGNATHA

                          Arrow Worms

Michael Le Roux (2011)

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chaetognatha
Class
Sagittoidea
Order
Aphragmophora
Family
Sagittidae
Genus
Serratosagitta

Synonyms

Sagitta serratodentata tasmanica ()
Sagitta tasmanica (Thompson, 1947)
Serratosagitta selkirki ((Faggetti, 1958))

Common Names

arrow worm