Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search

 

Minimize

 

Austrocochlea constricta

Constricted Top Shell

Aidan Rintala (2014)

 

 

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Trochida
Superfamily
Trochoidea
Family
Trochidae
Genus
Austrocochlea

Synonyms

Austrocochlea obtusa ((Dillwyn, 1817))
Austrocochlea torri (Cotton & Godfrey, 1934)
Monodonta constricta (Lamarck, 1822)
Monodonta zebra (Menke, 1829)
Trochus obtusus (Dillwyn, 1817)