Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search

 

Minimize

 

Holothuria fuscocinerea
(Jaeger, 1833) 
Ashy Pink Sea Cucumber

Ka Yau Chi (2013)

 

 

Fact Sheet

Minimize
An error has occurred. Error: Fact Sheet is currently unavailable.

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Echinodermata
Class
Holothuroidea
Order
Aspidochirotida
Family
Holothuriidae
Genus
Holothuria

Synonyms

Holothuria curiosa (Ludwig, 1875)
Holothuria pseudo-zacae (Cherbonnier, 1951)