Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search

 

Minimize

 

Temnopleurus alexandri (Bell, 1880)

Alexanders Sea Urchin

Monique Parisi (2014)


 

Fact Sheet

Minimize
An error has occurred. Error: Fact Sheet is currently unavailable.

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Echinodermata
Class
Echinoidea
Order
Camarodonta
Family
Temnopleuridae
Genus
Temnopleurus

Synonyms

Salmacis alexandri (Bell, 1884)
Salmacis virgulata alexandri (Bell, 1884)
Temnopleurus scalaris (Mortensen, 1918)