Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search
You are here:   animal list > Linckia laevigata

 

Minimize

 

Linckia laevigata (Linnaeus, 1758)

The Blue Sea Star


Wing Yan Yuen (2011)

Images

Minimize

(2 objects, created 5/6/2011)

Album: This is a private album that is not visible to anonymous users Great Barrier Reef Invertebrates

Summary:

Date:

Album: 2012

Album: 2011

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Echinodermata
Class
Asteroidea
Order
Valvatida
Family
Ophidiasteridae
Genus
Linckia

Common Names

azure sea star