Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search
You are here:   animal list > Sagitta tasmanica and other chaetognaths

Chaetognatha

Minimize

                   CHAETOGNATHA

                          Arrow Worms

Michael Le Roux (2011)

Images

Minimize

(2 objects, created 5/6/2011)

Album: This is a private album that is not visible to anonymous users Great Barrier Reef Invertebrates

Summary:

Date:

Album: 2012

Album: 2011

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chaetognatha
Class
Sagittoidea
Order
Aphragmophora
Family
Sagittidae
Genus
Serratosagitta

Synonyms

Sagitta serratodentata tasmanica ()
Sagitta tasmanica (Thompson, 1947)
Serratosagitta selkirki ((Faggetti, 1958))

Common Names

arrow worm