Select the search type
 
  • Site
  • Web
Search
You are here:   animal list > Reteterebella queenslandia

 

Minimize

 

Reteterebella queenslandia Hartman 1863

Spaghetti worm




Lachlan Gleeson (2011)

 

 

Images

Minimize

(2 objects, created 5/6/2011)

Album: This is a private album that is not visible to anonymous users Great Barrier Reef Invertebrates

Summary:

Date:

Album: 2012

Album: 2011

Classification

Minimize
Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Annelida
Class
Polychaeta
Order
Terebellida
Family
Terebellidae
Genus
Reteterebella

Synonyms

Reterebella queenslandia ([Auctt.])

Common Names

????????